(Information obtained from the Human Resources Office)
Nominate Someone Nomination Guidelines
2021-2022
- Stacey Richards - AFSCME
- Lawrence Godwin - Civil Service
- Janet Sauter - Teamster
2020-21
- Jodi Holleman - AFSCME
- Alisande Allaben - Civil Service
- Jan Jallo - Teamster
2019-20
- Renee Kloos - AFSCME
- Bradley Gibson - Civil Service
- Leo Berlinger - Teamster
2018-19
- Laura Thielke - AFSCME
- Angela Berlinger - Civil Service
- Michael Kopel - Teamster
2017-18
- Janel Mendoza - AFSCME
- Mary Zosel - Civil Service
- Vance Gullickson - Teamster
2016-17
- Sandy Kopel - AFSCME
- Rita Bolluyt - Civil Service
- Phil Hengemuhle - Teamster
2015-16
- Lacey Fahl - AFSCME
- Marie Hagen - Civil Service
- Delores Rathke - Teamster
2014-15
- Melody Veenendaal - AFSCME
- Nancy Erdahl - Civil Service
- Gail Boe - Teamster
2013-14
- Sandy Kill - AFSCME
- Lisa Harris - Civil Service
- Dale Michealson - Teamster
2012-13
- Bobbi Charles - AFSCME
- Cathi Halbe - Civil Service
- Lynn Halbakken - Teamster
2011-2012
- Jenny Quam - AFSCME
- Mick Rose - Civil Service
- David Mayo - Teamster
2010-2011
- Pat Nelson - AFSCME
- Lou Logan - Civil Service
- Marge Kleinhans - Teamster
2009-10
- Ginger Nohl - AFSCME
- Dorothy DeJager - Civil Service
- Jerome Danelke - Teamster
2008-09
- Linda Pederson - AFSCME
- Carol McCannon - Civil Service
- Mark Staebler - Teamster
2007-08
- Joyce Amborn - AFSCME
- Darla Peterson - Civil Service
- Dave Raths - Teamster
2006-07
- Carol Backman - AFSCME
- James Anderson - Teamster
2005-06
- Jacki Anderson - AFSCME
- Julie Hesse - Teamster
- Chuck Grussing - Civil Service
2004-05
- Ann Kolden - AFSCME
- Bill Eiler- Teamster
- Rose Murphy - Civil Service
2003-04
- Susan Schultz-AFSCME
- Helen Kolden-Teamster
- Marlys Buntje-Civil Service
2002-03
- Irene Maloney - AFSCME
- Bruce Wakefield - Teamster
- Michael Cihak - Civil Service
2001-02
- Ron Kubik - AFSCME
- Dan Payne - Teamster
- Mark Van Overbeke - Civil Service
2000-01
- Bonnie Tipcke - AFSCME
- Lois Kunde - Teamster
- Judy Korn - Civil Service
1999-2000
- Jane Kill - AFSCME
- Rosa Kill - Teamster
- Karen Ellis - Civil Service
1998-99
- Jeri Mullen - AFSCME
- Gordon Harstad - Teamster
1997-98
- Pat Hein - AFSCME
- Clare Strand - Civil Serv.
- Art Kunde - Teamster
1996-97
- Jayne Hacker - AFSCME
- Maurice Tipcke - Civil Serv.
- Ann Vangstad - Teamster
1995-96
- Carol Ford - AFSCME
- Sharon VanEps - Civil Serv
- Jane Harstad - Teamster
1994-95
- Curt Gunvalson - Teamster
- Thelma Wilson - AFSCME
- Pam Gades - Civil Service
1993-94
- Lois Koehntop - AFSCME
- Mike Vangstad - Civil Service
- Lyle Lundebrek - Teamster
1992-93
- Cindy Poppe - AFSCME
- Charles Taffe - Teamster
- Gary Strei - Civil Service
1991-92
- Audre Ross - AFSCME
- Tom Swenson - Teamster
- Jenny Walter - Civil Service
1990-91
- Arlene Beseman
- JoAnne Hagstrom
- Sara Haugen
- Bea Nelson
- Shirley Swenson
- Julie Ulrich
1989-90
- Doris Benson
- Jim Bovee
- Bonnie Gulbrandson
- Sally Scribner
- Robert Thompson
- Margaret Larson
1988-89
- Roger Boleman
- Kathy Cooper
- Charlotte Eul
- Lois Flatstad-Kramer
- Lynn Schulz
- Pat Tanner
1987-88
- Nancy Helsper
- Joyce Cain
- Pearl Johnson
- Sandra Olson-Loy
- Marvel Wagner
- Lila Watson