UMM Outsanding Support Staff Awards

(Information obtained from the Human Resources Office)

2016-17

  • Sandy Kopel - AFSCME
  • Rita Bolluyt - Civil Service
  • Phil Hengemuhle - Teamster

2015-16

  • Lacey Fahl - AFSCME
  • Marie Hagen - Civil Service
  • Delores Rathke - Teamster

2014-15

  • Melody Veenendaal - AFSCME
  • Nancy Erdahl - Civil Service
  • Gail Boe - Teamster

2013-14

  • Sandy Kill - AFSCME
  • Lisa Harris - Civil Service
  • Dale Michealson - Teamster

2012-13

  • Bobbi Charles - AFSCME
  • Cathi Halbe - Civil Service
  • Lynn Halbakken - Teamster

2011-2012

  • Jenny Quam - AFSCME
  • Mick Rose - Civil Service
  • David Mayo - Teamster

2010-2011

  • Pat Nelson - AFSCME
  • Lou Logan - Civil Service
  • Marge Kleinhans - Teamster

2009-10

  • Ginger Nohl - AFSCME
  • Dorothy DeJager - Civil Service
  • Jerome Danelke - Teamster

2008-09

  • Linda Pederson - AFSCME
  • Carol McCannon - Civil Service
  • Mark Staebler - Teamster

2007-08

  • Joyce Amborn - AFSCME
  • Darla Peterson - Civil Service
  • Dave Raths - Teamster

2006-07

  • Carol Backman - AFSCME
  • James Anderson - Teamster

2005-06

  • Jacki Anderson - AFSCME
  • Julie Hesse - Teamster
  • Chuck Grussing - Civil Service

2004-05

  • Ann Kolden - AFSCME
  • Bill Eiler- Teamster
  • Rose Murphy - Civil Service

2003-04

  • Susan Schultz-AFSCME
  • Helen Kolden-Teamster
  • Marlys Buntje-Civil Service

2002-03

  • Irene Maloney - AFSCME
  • Bruce Wakefield - Teamster
  • Michael Cihak - Civil Service

2001-02

  • Ron Kubik - AFSCME
  • Dan Payne - Teamster
  • Mark Van Overbeke - Civil Service

2000-01

  • Bonnie Tipcke - AFSCME
  • Lois Kunde - Teamster
  • Judy Korn - Civil Service

1999-2000

  • Jane Kill - AFSCME
  • Rosa Kill - Teamster
  • Karen Ellis - Civil Service

1998-99

  • Jeri Mullen - AFSCME
  • Gordon Harstad - Teamster

1997-98

  • Pat Hein - AFSCME
  • Clare Strand - Civil Serv.
  • Art Kunde - Teamster

1996-97

  • Jayne Hacker - AFSCME
  • Maurice Tipcke - Civil Serv.
  • Ann Vangstad - Teamster

1995-96

  • Carol Ford - AFSCME
  • Sharon VanEps - Civil Serv
  • Jane Harstad - Teamster

1994-95

  • Curt Gunvalson - Teamster
  • Thelma Wilson - AFSCME
  • Pam Gades - Civil Service

1993-94

  • Lois Koehntop - AFSCME
  • Mike Vangstad - Civil Service
  • Lyle Lundebrek - Teamster

1992-93

  • Cindy Poppe - AFSCME
  • Charles Taffe - Teamsters
  • Gary Strei - Civil Service

1991-92

  • Audre Ross - AFSCME
  • Tom Swenson - Teamsters
  • Jenny Walter - Civil Service

1990-91

  • Arlene Beseman/li>
  • JoAnne Hagstrom
  • Sara Haugen
  • Bea Nelson
  • Shirley Swenson
  • Julie Ulrich

1989-90

  • Doris Benson
  • Jim Bovee
  • Bonnie Gulbrandson
  • Sally Scribner
  • Robert Thompson
  • Margaret Larson

1988-89

  • Roger Boleman
  • Kathy Cooper
  • Charlotte Eul
  • Lois Flatstad-Kramer
  • Lynn Schulz
  • Pat Tanner

1987-88

  • Nancy Helsper
  • Joyce Cain
  • Pearl Johnson
  • Sandra Olson-Loy
  • Marvel Wagner
  • Lila Watson